News

Weekend TV schedule

Discussion in 'General Automotive Discussion' started by don_xvi, May 15, 2015.

  1. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    This is something some of my facebook friends enjoy.

    Weekend TV Schedule! Eastern time.
    FRIDAY
    NOW o'clock Camping World Truck series -- Charlotte -- FS1
    NOW o'clock Mecum Auction -- Indianapolis -- NBCSN
    SATURDAY
    7:00-8:00 V8 SuperCars -- Perth -- CBSSN
    11:00- IndyCar Qualifying -- Indianapolis 500 -- ESPN3.com
    11:00-11:30 Formula Drift -- Las Vegas -- CBSSN
    11:30-12:00 Toyota Pro/Celebrity Race -- Long Beach -- CBSSN
    2:00-3:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup All-Star Showdown -- Charlotte -- FS2
    4:00-6:00 IndyCar Qualifying -- Indy 500 -- ABC
    7:00-8:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup All-Star Race Quali -- Charlotte -- FS1
    9:00-11:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup All-Star Race -- Charlotte -- FS1
    9:00-11:00 Mecum Auction -- Indianapolis -- NBCSN
    SUNDAY
    9:00-11:00 Continental Sports Car Challenge -- Laguna Seca -- FS1
    10:00- IndyCar Qualifying -- Indianapolis 500 -- ESPN3.com
    1:00-3:00 IndyCar Qualifying -- Indianapolis 500 -- ABC
    1:30-4:30 NASCAR Xfinity Series -- Iowa -- FS1
    2:00-4:00 ARCA Race -- Toledo -- CBSSN or ** LIVE IN PERSON! Wanna go? **
    11:30-3:00 Mecum Auction -- Indianapolis -- NBCSN
    There are a lot of replays all through the weekend. Check tvracer.com if you're sitting inside and don't have anything to watch, there might be something on.
     
  2. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    SATURDAY
    7:30-8:00 Isle is Man TT Team Victory -- VELOCITY
    9:00-10:30 ARCA race replay -- Chicago -- FS1
    10:30-12:00 Formula E -- London -- FS1
    11:00-12:00 Formula DRIFT -- Road Atlanta -- CBSSN
    2:00-3:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup Qualifying -- Sonoma -- FS1
    3:30-4:00 Isle of Man TT Team Victory (R) -- VELOCITY
    4:00-8:00 Indycar race -- Fontana -- NBCSN
    SUNDAY
    6:AM-8:00 Blancpain Sprint Series (R) -- Belgium -- CBSSN
    8:00-10:00 ARCA race (R) -- Toledo -- CBSSN
    10:00-11:00 Blancpain Sprint Series (R) -- France -- CBSSN
    10:00-2:00 United SportsCar -- Watkins Glen -- FS1
    10:30-12:00 Formula E race 2 -- London -- FS2
    11:00-12:00 Lamborghini Super Trofeo N.A. -- Laguna Seca -- CBSSN
    11:00-12:00 Stadium Super Truck Series -- ?? -- NBCSN
    12:00-2:00 DTM -- Norisring -- CBSSN
    2:00-6:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Sonoma -- FS1
    2:00-4:00 ARCA race -- Winchester -- CBSSN
    2:00-4:30 United SportsCar conclusion -- Watkins Glen -- FS2
    4:00-5:00 V8 Supercars -- Hidden Valley -- CBSSN
     
  3. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    SATURDAY
    7:AM-8:00 Lamborghini Super Trofeo N. America -- Watkins Glen(R)-- CBSSN
    10:00-11:00 Lamborghini Super Trofeo N. America -- Watkins Glen(R) -- CBSSN
    11:00-11:30 Mobil 1 The Grid -- CBSSN
    11:00-12:30 NASCAR Xfinity qualifying -- Loudon -- NBCSN
    11:30-12:00 Formula DRIFT -- Orlando(R) -- CBSSN
    12:00-1:00 Tans-Am -- Lime Rock -- CBSSN
    1:00-2:00 Trans-Am Muscle Car Challenge -- Lime Rock -- CBSSN
    12:30-1:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup final practice -- Loudon -- NBCSN
    2:30-3:30 K&N Pro Series -- NBCSN
    2:30-4:00 Red Bull Air Race World Championship -- Budapest -- FS2
    3:30-6:30 NASCAR Xfinity race -- Loudon -- NBCSN
    6:30-8:00 IndyCar Qualifying -- Iowa -- NBCSN
    8:00-11:00 IndyCar race -- Iowa -- NBCSN
    SUNDAY
    11:AM-11:30 Formula DRIFT -- Orlando(R) -- CBSSN
    11:30-12:00 Mobil 1 The Grid -- CBSSN
    12:00-2:00 Continental Tire Sports Car Challenge -- Mosport -- FS1
    1:00-5:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup race -- Loudon -- NBCSN
    1:00-2:00 Lamborghini Super Trofeo N. America -- Watkins Glen(R) -- CBSSN
    7:00-9:00 Lucas Oil Off Road -- CBSSN
     
  4. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    Time for your garage TV wrenching or DVRing schedule! Eastern...
    SATURDAY
    8:00-9:30 Formula 1 Qualifying -- Hungary -- --> ** CNBC ** <--
    10:00- Continental SportsCar Challenge -- Lime Rock -- FansChoice.tv
    10:00-11:00 V8 SuperCars -- Townsville -- CBSSN
    11:00-12:00 Formula DRIFT -- New Jersey -- CBSSN
    11:30-1:00 NASCAR Xfinity Qualifying -- Indy -- NBCSN
    12:00-1:00 Trans-Am -- Brainerd (New!) -- CBSSN
    1:00-7:00 Trans-Am -- Sebring, Atlanta, Lime Rock -- CBSSN
    1:00-2:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup Qualifying -- Indy -- NBCSN
    2:00-3:00 Global RallyCross -- DETROIT Belle Isle -- NBC
    2:00-3:00 Trans-Am -- Road Atlanta(R) -- CBSSN
    3:00-4:00 Trans-Am Muscle Car Challenge -- Road Atlanta(R) -- CBSSN
    3:00-6:00 NASCAR Xfinity race -- Indy -- NBC
    4:00-5:00 Trans-Am -- Lime Rock(R) -- CBSSN
    4:30-6:00 GP2 Race -- Hungary -- NBCSN
    5:00-6:00 Trans-Am Muscle Car Challenge -- Lime Rock -- CBSSN
    6:00-7:00 Trans-Am -- Brainerd (Same Day) -- CBSSN
    9:30-10:00 Formula DRIFT -- New Jersey (R) -- CBSSN
    10:00-12:M Trans-Am -- Atlanta(R) -- CBSSN
    SUNDAY
    12:M-6:00 Trans-Am -- Lime Rock(R), Brainerd(R) -- CBSSN
    6:AM-12:N V8 SuperCars -- (a whole marathon) -- CBSSN
    7:30-10:30 Formula 1 -- Hungary -- -->> ** CNBC ** <<-- !!
    3:00-7:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Indy -- NBCSN
    4:30-6:00 Global RallyCross -- DETROIT #2, see you on Belle Isle -- NBC
    5:00-7:30 United SportsCar -- Lime Rock -- FS1
    6:00-7:00 Blancpain Endurance Series -- Spa -- CBSSN
     
  5. Mule

    Mule F1 Rookie
    Rossa Subscribed Owner

    Jun 25, 2003
    3,488
    Alaska
    Full Name:
    Mule
    That is very helpful, since MotoGP, F1 and Mecum auctions are a moving target for which channel they are on. I even saw the Mecum hosts change shirts over a commercial break once, since the coverage switched channels on the hour.
     
  6. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    Garage TV schedule for a nice weekend at home: (Eastern time)
    SATURDAY
    9:AM-10:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup Practice -- Pocono -- NBCSN
    10:00-11:30 NASCAR Truck Practice -- Pocono -- FS1
    10:00-11:30 Mecum Auction -- Harrisburg -- NCBSN
    11:30-12:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup Practice -- Pocono -- NBCSN
    12:30-1:00 Mobil 1 The Grid -- CBSSN
    12:30-2:30 NASCAR Truck race -- Pocono -- FS1
    2:30-3:30 Being: Stewart-Hass Racing -- FS1
    3:00-4:30 ARCA race -- Pocono -- FS2
    3:00-4:30 IndyCar Qualifying -- Mid-Ohio -- NBCSN
    4:30-6:00 NASCAR Xfinity Qualifying -- Iowa -- NBCSN
    6:00-7:30 Mecum Auction -- Harrisburg(SDD) -- NBCSN
    7:00-8:00 TORC -- Dallas -- FS2
    7:30-10:30 Xfinity race -- Iowa -- NBCSN
    SUNDAY
    6:AM-7:00 SCORE offroad -- San Felipe 250 -- CBSSN
    7:00-8:00 SCORE -- Baja Sur -- CBSSN
    8:00-9:00 SCORE -- Baja 500 -- CBSSN
    10:30-12:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup qualifying -- Pocono (R) -- NBCSN
    12:00-12:30 Mobil 1 The Grid -- CBSSN
    12:00-2:00 Conti Tire Sports Cars -- Lime Rock -- FS1
    (This has those hot new Mustang GT350R-C's in it!)
    1:00-6:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Pocono -- NBCSN
    1:30-4:30 IndyCar IndyCar -- Mid-Ohio -- **> CNBC <**
    3:00-5:00 DTM -- Spielberg -- CBSSN
    5:00-6:30 ARCA -- Pocono (R) -- FS1
    6:00-8:30 IndyCar -- Mid-Ohio (R) -- NBCSN
     
  7. kevfla

    kevfla Formula 3

    Nov 20, 2003
    1,977
    Full Name:
    gone 4 good
    for taking the time to compile this list each weekend!
     
  8. italiangerman

    italiangerman Karting

    Jul 28, 2009
    80
    To Don the 16th,
    Just now found this.....it will become my go to guide. Appreciate the effort. bgl
     
  9. lucky strike

    lucky strike Formula Junior

    Apr 26, 2015
    472
    Pompano Beach Fl
    Full Name:
    Steve
  10. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    Glad y'all like it. Here's this weekend's highlights. Some chances to clear out space on the DVR!
    It's a Barrett-Jackson, NASCAR road-racing weekend! Eastern time...
    FRIDAY
    1:00-2:30 NASCAR Xfinity Practice -- Watkins Glen -- NBCSN
    2:30-3:30 Whelen Southern Modifieds -- Bowman Gray -- NBCSN
    3:30-4:30 NASCAR Xfinity Final Practice -- Watkins Glen -- NBCSN
    4:00-9:00 Barrett-Jackson -- Reno -- Velocity
    4:30-6:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup Final Practice -- Watkins Glen -- NBCSN
    9:00-2:A Barrett-Jackson -- Reno(R) -- Velocity
    SATURDAY
    6:AM-8:00 DTM -- Spielberg(R) -- CBSSN
    10:00-12:00 DTM -- Spielberg(R) -- CBSSN
    12:00-2:00 Barrett-Jackson -- Reno -- Discovery
    1:00-2:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup Qualifying -- Watkins Glen -- NBCSN
    3:00-5:00 Barrett-Jackson -- Reno (Friday night replay?) -- Discovery
    2:30-5:30 NASCAR Xfinity Series -- Watkins Glen -- NBCSN
    5:00-9:00 Barrett-Jackson -- Reno -- Velocity
    8:00-9:00 K&N Pro East Series -- Iowa(R) -- NBCSN
    9:00-3:A Barrett-Jackson -- Reno(R) -- Velocity
    SUNDAY
    12:00-3:00 MotoGP things -- Indianapolis -- FS1
    1:30-5:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Watkins Glen -- NBCSN
    3:00-6:00 United SportsCar -- Road America -- FS1
    4:00-6:00 World Challenge GT -- Mid-Ohio -- CBSSN
     
  11. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    #11 don_xvi, Aug 14, 2015
    Last edited: Aug 14, 2015
    Early weekend TV schedule! Eastern Time.
    FRIDAY
    10:30-1:30 United SportsCar -- Road America(R) -- FS1
    11:00-1:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup practice -- Michigan -- NBCSN
    1:30-2:30 NASCAR Camping truck practice -- Michigan -- FS1
    1:30-2:30 NASCAR Xfinity practice -- Mid-Ohio -- NBCSN
    5:00-7:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup quali -- Michigan -- NBCSN
    8:00-9:30 NASCAR truck final practice -- Michigan -- FS1
    8:00-1:AM Mecum Auction -- Monterey -- NBCSN
    SATURDAY
    8:30-9:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup practice -- Michigan -- CNBC
    9:30-11:00 NASCAR Camping truck quali -- Michigan -- FS1
    10:00-10:30 Mobil 1 The Grid -- CBSSN
    11:30-12:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup practice -- Michigan -- CNBC
    12:30-3:00 NASCAR Camping truck race -- Michigan -- FS1
    12:30-3:00 Mecum Auction -- Monterey(highlights?) -- NBCSN
    3:00-6:30 NASCAR Xfinity race -- Mid-Ohio -- NBCSN
    6:30-9:00 Mecum Auction -- Monterey(SDD) -- NBCSN
    7:00-9:00 Woodward Dream Cruise -- WXYZ (.com ??)
    SUNDAY
    2:00-6:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup race -- Michigan -- NBCSN
    7:00-11:00 Mecum Auction -- Monterey(highlights?) -- NBCSN
     
  12. Mule

    Mule F1 Rookie
    Rossa Subscribed Owner

    Jun 25, 2003
    3,488
    Alaska
    Full Name:
    Mule
    Throw in some NHRA, which is most Sunday afternoons (later in the lower 48) on ESPN2. Good fun to end the weekend. Qualifying on Sat prior same time.
     
  13. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    Weekend to-do list:
    SATURDAY
    8:00-9:30 Formula 1 qualifying -- Spa -- CNBC
    10:00-11:00 British Touring Cars -- Snetterton(R) -- CBSSN
    11:00-12:00 Formula Drift -- Monroe -- CBSSN
    12:00-12:30 SuperKarts USA -- New Castle -- CBSSN
    12:30-2:00 Formula 1 qualifying -- Spa(R) -- NBCSN
    2:00-3:30 IndyCar qualifying -- Pocono -- NBCSN
    3:00-4:00 World Rally -- Italy(R) -- MAVTV
    3:30-4:00 IndyCar Chronicles -- Scott Dixon -- NBCSN
    4:00-4:30 RacerTV -- NBCSN
    4:30-5:30 NASCAR K&N Pro Series W -- Evergreen -- NBCSN
    7:00-11:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Bristol -- NBCSN
    SUNDAY
    1:30-3AM GP2 -- Spa -- NBCSN
    7:30-10:30 Formula 1 -- Spa -- NBCSN
    10:00-11:00 Formula Drift -- Monroe -- CBSSN
    1:00-4:00 United SportsCar -- VIR -- FS1
    2:00-6:00 IndyCar -- Pocono -- NBCSN
    2:30-4:30 ARCA race -- Springfield -- CBSSN
     
  14. txitalia

    txitalia Formula Junior

    May 5, 2013
    473
    Houston
    Full Name:
    Frank
    As much as that was, nobody mentioned the Pirelli World Challenge where Alec Udell won the GT Cup race on Saturday. He gave an awesome clinic on how to race close and win!

    http://youtu.be/_DfOgbHuy2A
     
  15. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    SPOILER ALERT, the race I think you're referring to doesn't air until next weekend. ;)
     
  16. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    Holiday weekend TV schedule Eastern
    SATURDAY
    11:30-1:00 NASCAR Xfinity quali -- Darlington -- NBCSN
    1:30-3:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup quali -- Darlington -- NBCSN
    3:00-6:00 NASCAR Xfinity race -- Darlington -- NBCSN
    SUNDAY
    1:AM-2:30 F1 Quali -- Monza(R) -- NBCSN
    2:30-3:00 Off The Grid -- Silverstone -- NBCSN
    6:00-8:00 World Challenge TC & GTS-- Miller Motorsports -- CBSSN
    6:00-7:30 F1 Quali -- Monza(R) - NBCSN
    7:30-10:30 F1 race -- Monza -- NBCSN
    10:30-11:00 Off the Grid -- Silverstone -- NBCSN
    11:00-1:00 Conti Sports Car Challenge -- VIR -- FS1
    2:00-5:00 F1 race -- Monza(R) -- NBCSN
    2:30-4:30 Blancpain Sprint Series -- Portugal -- CBSSN
    4:30-6:30 World Challenge GT -- Sonoma -- CBSSN
    5:00-7:00 NASCAR pre-game -- Darlington -- NBCSN
    7:00-11:15 NASCAR Sprint Cup race -- NBC
     
  17. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    Weekend TV schedule! Eastern time
    SATURDAY
    6:00-7:00 World Challenge -- Sonoma -- CBSSN
    7:00-8:00 Lambo Super Trofeo N. America -- VIR -- CBSSN
    10:00-11:00 Trans-Am -- ?? -- CBSSN
    11:00-11:30 Mobil 1 The Grid -- CBSSN
    2:00-3:00 Lucas Oil Offroad Racing -- Mexico -- CBS
    3:30-5:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup Quali -- Richmond -- NBCSN
    5:00-6:00 TORC Off Road -- FS2
    6:00-7:00 World Rally 2015 -- Italy(R) -- MAVTV
    7:00-11:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Richmond -- NBCSN
    SUNDAY
    2:30-4:30 DTM -- Oschersleban -- CBSSN
    4:00-6:00 Global RallyCross -- L.A. -- NBC
    6:00-7:00 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series -- NBCSN
     
  18. txitalia

    txitalia Formula Junior

    May 5, 2013
    473
    Houston
    Full Name:
    Frank
    Pirelli World Challenge GT race on Sunday September 13th, 3:00 PM Central Time Here:

    World Challenge TV

    Go Alec Udell/Euroworld Motorsports!!!
     
  19. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    TV/DVR schedule! Eastern time...
    SATURDAY
    8:00-9:30 F1 Qualfying -- Singapore -- *** CNBC ***
    10:00-11:00 Trans-Am -- Road America -- CBSSN
    10:30- NASCAR truck race -- Chicago -- FS2
    12:30-3:30 United SportsCar -- Austin -- FS2
    1:30-2:30 NASCAR practice -- Chicago -- CNBC
    2:45-4:00 NASCAR Xfinity quali -- Chicago -- NBCSN
    4:30-5:30 NASCAR final practice -- Chicago -- NBCSN
    5:30-8:30 NASCAR Xfinity race -- Chicago -- NBCSN
    6:00-12:M FIA World Endurance Champ -- TX -- FS2
    SUNDAY
    6:00-7:30 F1 Quali -- Singapore(R) -- NBCSN
    7:30-11:00 F1 race -- Singapore -- NBCSN
    1:30-4:30 United SportsCar -- TX(R) -- FS1
    2:30-6:30 NASCAR race -- Chicago -- NBCSN
    3:30-5:00 World Challenge GT-- Laguna Seca -- CBSSN
    5:00-6:00 Blancpain GT Series -- Nurburgring -- CBSSN
     
  20. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    Weekend TV schedule! Eastern time
    SATURDAY
    7:00-8:00 World Challenge GTS -- Laguna Seca -- CBSSN
    9:00-10:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup Practice -- Loudon -- CNBC
    10:00-11:30 NASCAR truck qualifying -- Loudon -- FS1
    11:30-12:30 Monterey Motorsports Reunion -- FS1
    12:30-3:00 NASCAR truck race -- Loudon -- FS1
    2:00-4:00 Barrett-Jackson Live -- Las Vegas -- Velocity
    4:00-8:00 Barrett-Jackson Live -- Las Vegas -- Discovery
    4:30-6:00 NASCAR Xfinity qualifying -- Kentucky -- NBCSN
    6:00-7:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup Qualifying -- Loudon -- NBCSN
    7:30-11:00 NASCAR Xfinity race -- Kentucky -- NBCSN
    8:00-10:00 Barrett-Jackson Live -- Las Vegas -- Velocity
    10:00-Late Barrett-Jackson replay -- Las Vegas -- Velocity
    SUNDAY
    12:30-3:AM Formula 1 race -- Suzuka -- NBCSN
    6:00-7:AM World Challenge GTS -- Laguna Seca(R) -- CBSSN
    7:00-8:00 Real Road Racing bikes -- Isle of Man #2(R) - CBSSN
    1:00-3:00 Continental Sports Cars -- Austin -- FS1
    1:00-3:00 DTM -- Nurburgring -- CBSSN
    1:30-6:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Loudon -- NBCSN
    3:00-4:00 V8 Supercars -- Sandown -- CBSSN
    4:00-5:00 SPEED Energy Formula OffRoad -- Long Beach -- CBSSN
     
  21. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    TV Schedule time! Eastern zone...
    SATURDAY
    10:00-11:00 Monterey Motorsports Reunion(R) -- FS2
    11:00-12:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup Practice -- Dover -- CNBC
    11:00-12:00 Petit Le Mans -- Road Atlanta -- FS2
    12:00-2:30 Petit Le Mans -- Road Atlanta -- IMSA.com
    12:00-2:30 NASCAR Truck FInal Practice -- Vegas -- FS2
    12:30-3:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup Final Practice -- Dover -- NBCSN
    2:30-7:00 Petit Le Mans -- Road Atlanta -- FS2
    7:00-8:30 Petit Le Mans -- Road Atlanta -- IMSA.com
    3:00-5:30 NASCAR Xfinity race -- Dover -- NBCSN
    7:00-8:30 NASCAR Truck Qualifying -- Vegas -- FS2
    8:30-9:30 Petit Le Mans -- Road Atlanta -- FS2
    10:00-12:30 NASCAR Truck Race -- Vegas -- FS1
    SUNDAY
    4:AM-6:AM Isle of Man TT -- Senior & Classic TT -- Velocity
    6:00-7:00 British Superbike Series -- Donington -- Velocity
    6:00-7:00 World Rally -- France -- MAVTV
    7:00-8:00 FIA Euro Rally Champ -- Austria -- Velocity
    1:00-3:00 Blancpain Sprint Series -- Italy -- CBSSN
    1:30-4:30 Petit LeMans (highlights?) -- FS1
    2:00-6:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Dover -- NBCSN
    3:30-5:00 Global Rallycross -- Barbados -- NBC
    8:00-11:00 NHRA -- Reading (SD) -- ESPN2
     
  22. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    It'll be a good weekend of TV! Eastern time....
    SATURDAY
    6;00-7:30 Formula 1 Practice -- Russia -- NBCSN
    8:00-9:30 Formula 1 Qualifying -- Russia -- NBCSN
    9:30-10:00 Off The Grid -- Monza -- NBCSN
    3:30-5:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup Quali -- Charlotte -- NBCSN
    7:00-11:00 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Charlotte -- NBC
    10:00-4:AM FIA World Endurance Champ -- Fuji -- FS2
    SUNDAY
    12:30-1:AM Off The Grid -- Monza -- NBCSN
    4:00-5:00 FIA Euro Rally -- Austria -- VELOCITY
    6:30-9:30 Formula 1 -- Russia -- NBCSN
    7:00-8:00 FIA Euro Rally -- Latvia(2/8) -- VELOCITY
    8:00-8:30 FIA World Touring Cars -- Argentina -- VELOCITY
    9:30-10:00 Off The Grid -- Monza -- NBCSN
    10:00-11:30 Red Bull Air Race -- Ft. Worth -- FS1
    1:00-3:00 Blancpain Sprint Series -- Zandvoort -- CBSSN
    2:00-4:00 Documentary: Senna -- ESPNCL
    3:00-4:00 Blancpain Endurance Series review -- CBSSN
    5:00-5:30 Mobil 1 The Grid -- CBSSN
    10:30-11:30 GP2 series -- Russia -- NBCSN
     
  23. GraemeS

    GraemeS Karting

    Jun 6, 2005
    157
    Auckland New Zealand
    Full Name:
    Graeme Stebbing
  24. don_xvi

    don_xvi F1 Rookie

    Nov 1, 2003
    2,920
    Outside Detroit
    Full Name:
    Don the 16th
    It's a big racing weekend! For those of us not at the USGP, here's when to watch:
    SATURDAY
    9:30-10:30 Monterey Motorsports Reunion (R) -- FS1
    10:00-10:30 Mobil 1 The Grid -- CBSSN
    10:30-12;00 NASCAR Truck qualifying -- Talladega -- FS1
    12:30-3:30 NASCAR Truck Race -- Talladega -- Fox
    12:30-4:00 Formula 1 Quali -- Austin -- NBCSN
    4:00-6:00 NASCAR qualifying -- Talladega -- NBCSN
    6:00-6:30 Off The Grid -- Talladega -- NBCSN
    SUNDAY
    2:AM-8:30 Various European racing -- Velocity
    1:00-2:00 British Touring Cars -- Brands Hatch -- CBSSN
    1:30-6:30 NASCAR Sprint Cup -- Talladega -- NBCSN
    2:30-6:00 Formula 1 -- Austin -- NBC
     
  25. 05011994

    05011994 Formula 3
    Silver Subscribed Owner

    May 1, 2004
    1,769
    Golden, Colorado
    Don't forget about MotoGP! If Malaysia is anything like Phillip Island last week you will not want to miss it! Midnight Mountain Standard Time tonight on FS1.
     

Share This Page